There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-H08 exam certification and other training materials for you . DumpLeader is only website which can provide you HP HP2-H08 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of DumpLeader, you can through your HP HP2-H08 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by DumpLeader are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
HP HP2-H08 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-H08 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-H08 exam, DumpLeader HP HP2-H08 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because DumpLeader has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-H08 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-H08 exam training materials.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in DumpLeader are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-H08 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of DumpLeader, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of DumpLeader is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-H08 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. DumpLeader's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-H08 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-H08 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
You can free download part of DumpLeader's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H08 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our DumpLeader's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-H08 exam. Please add DumpLeader's products in you cart quickly.
DumpLeader's HP HP2-H08 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP2-H08 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-H08 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
NO.1 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 answers real questions HP2-H08
NO.2 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-H08 certification HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 Braindumps HP2-H08
NO.3 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 certification training
NO.4 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 study guide HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.5 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 answers real questions HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08
NO.6 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 original questions
NO.7 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test answers
NO.8 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 questions HP2-H08
NO.9 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-H08 Bootcamp HP2-H08 original questions
NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-H08 study guide HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.11 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-H08 practice questions HP2-H08 practice questions HP2-H08 braindump
NO.12 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 demo
NO.13 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 practice questions HP2-H08
NO.14 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-H08 certification HP2-H08 exam simulations Braindumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test HP2-H08 demo
NO.15 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-H08 Bootcamp HP2-H08 questions HP2-H08
NO.16 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08 questions
NO.17 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam HP2-H08
NO.18 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 practice questions
NO.19 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 dumps
NO.20 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08 Bootcamp
DumpLeader offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论