2013年10月8日星期二

Exam Hp2-H05 questions and answers

DumpLeader provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of DumpLeader's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification Hp2-H05 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP Hp2-H05 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of DumpLeader, then you will see the things you want. DumpLeader's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

If you feel that you purchase DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials to pass the exam.

If you want to buy HP Hp2-H05 exam study guide online services, then we DumpLeader is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

HP Hp2-H05 exam materials of DumpLeader is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of DumpLeader is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP Hp2-H05 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP Hp2-H05 exam. DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The DumpLeader HP Hp2-H05 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H05_exam.html

NO.1 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 certification

NO.2 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 dumps

NO.3 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 practice questions   Hp2-H05 questions

NO.4 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.5 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05 practice questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.6 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP certification   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.7 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP answers real questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 pdf

NO.8 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05 certification   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.9 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions

NO.10 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP exam   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 test

NO.11 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

Braindumps HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 pdf

NO.12 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 pdf   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05 test questions

NO.13 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 Bootcamp   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 practice questions

NO.14 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05

NO.15 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam

NO.16 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05 practice questions

NO.17 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP braindump   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.18 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP   Hp2-H05 Bootcamp   Hp2-H05

NO.19 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 dumps

NO.20 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP certification training   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam simulations

DumpLeader offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-H05_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论