2013年10月8日星期二

HP Hp2-E29 the latest certification exam training materials

Do you want to pass the HP Hp2-E29 exam better and faster? Then please select the DumpLeader. It can help you achieve your dreams. DumpLeader is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. DumpLeader can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP Hp2-E29 exam to test our reliability.

DumpLeader is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. DumpLeader have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these DumpLeader's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use DumpLeader's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so DumpLeader got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

DumpLeader is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our DumpLeader's training tool. Our DumpLeader expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification Hp2-E29 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP Hp2-E29 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our DumpLeader's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With DumpLeader's training tool your HP certification Hp2-E29 exams can be easy passed.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP Hp2-E29 certification exam. DumpLeader provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP Hp2-E29 certification exam. . DumpLeader have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

DumpLeader is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. DumpLeader's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using DumpLeader's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add DumpLeader's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Hp2-E29 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B

HP dumps   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29 test
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29 Bootcamp   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam simulations
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 demo
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D

HP pdf   Hp2-E29 test answers   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C

HP pdf   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C

HP practice test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam   Hp2-E29 practice test
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E

HP practice questions   Hp2-E29 braindump   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam prep   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 demo
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C

HP dumps   Hp2-E29 certification training   Hp2-E29 questions
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 exam   Hp2-E29 questions   Hp2-E29 practice test
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29 test questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D

HP exam   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 practice test
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29 practice test
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 study guide
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 braindump   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-E29_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论