2013年11月12日星期二

Apple certification 9L0-062 exam questions and answers come out

DumpLeader provide training tools included Apple certification 9L0-062 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting DumpLeader can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam with high score.

The DumpLeader Apple 9L0-062 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. DumpLeader Apple 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In DumpLeader, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Apple 9L0-062 exam certification.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Apple certification 9L0-062 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: 9L0-062
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

DumpLeader is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a DumpLeader repeat customers. DumpLeader can provide the leading Apple training techniques to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam.

DumpLeader's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Apple 9L0-062 exam.Through DumpLeader's training and learning passing Apple certification 9L0-062 exam will be very simple. DumpLeader can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-062 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, DumpLeader can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials DumpLeader provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Having a Apple 9L0-062 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. DumpLeader is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. DumpLeader can not only provide all the information related to the Apple certification 9L0-062 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. DumpLeader be able to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam successfully.

9L0-062 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/9L0-062_exam.html

NO.1 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-062   9L0-062 test questions   9L0-062 test questions   9L0-062 dumps

NO.2 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-062 questions   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.3 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-062 test   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.4 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D

Apple Bootcamp   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.5 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 practice questions

NO.6 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 test questions

NO.7 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 original questions

NO.8 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.9 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.10 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B

Apple practice test   9L0-062   9L0-062 questions   9L0-062 test answers   9L0-062

DumpLeader offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/9L0-062_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论