What is DumpLeader Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Apple 9L0-616 exam training resources. But DumpLeader provide you the most actual information. DumpLeader have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Apple 9L0-616 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Apple 9L0-616 examination, please Login DumpLeader website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
DumpLeader's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Apple certification 9L0-616 exam, which is very fit for candidates. DumpLeader provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing DumpLeader to help you pass the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is cost-effective. If you choose DumpLeader, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
DumpLeader can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. DumpLeader will provide good training tools for your Apple certification 9L0-616 exam and help you pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our DumpLeader. Our DumpLeader provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/9L0-616_exam.html
NO.1 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple test 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 questions 9L0-616 Bootcamp
NO.2 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple dumps 9L0-616 certification training 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple practice questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 9L0-616 dumps
NO.4 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple answers real questions 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616 test
NO.5 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 test 9L0-616 study guide 9L0-616 practice test 9L0-616 certification
NO.6 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple test answers 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam prep
NO.7 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple dumps 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.8 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple test questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.9 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple test questions 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.10 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple original questions 9L0-616 exam prep 9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
DumpLeader offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/9L0-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论