2013年11月12日星期二

The Best CA 270-132 Exam Training materials

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in DumpLeader. Select DumpLeader is to choose success. DumpLeader's CA 270-132 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, DumpLeader's CA 270-132 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select DumpLeader's CA 270-132 exam training materials is to choose success.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the CA 270-132 exam. DumpLeader CA 270-132 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Now many IT professionals agree that CA certification 270-132 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CA certification 270-132 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Selecting DumpLeader can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CA 270-132 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. DumpLeader can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CA certification 270-132 exam, we will full refund to you.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, DumpLeader's CA 270-132 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select DumpLeader is equivalent to choose a success.

Are you still upset about how to pass CA certification 270-132 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CA certification 270-132 exam? DumpLeader has come up with the latest training material about CA certification 270-132 exam. Do you want to pass CA certification 270-132 exam easily? Please add DumpLeader's CA certification 270-132 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! DumpLeader has provided part of CA certification 270-132 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.DumpLeader.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used DumpLeader's latest CA certification 270-132 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, DumpLeader will give you a full refund.

CA 270-132 exam materials of DumpLeader is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of DumpLeader is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that DumpLeader CA 270-132 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 270-132
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

270-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/270-132_exam.html

NO.1 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB

CA   270-132   270-132   270-132 Bootcamp

NO.2 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D

CA   270-132 practice questions   270-132 original questions   270-132 certification

NO.3 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE

CA   270-132   270-132

NO.4 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg

NO.5 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC

CA exam dumps   270-132 exam dumps   270-132 test answers

NO.6 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC

Braindumps CA   270-132 practice test   270-132

NO.7 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB

CA exam dumps   270-132 exam   270-132 answers real questions   270-132 dumps

NO.8 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D

CA study guide   270-132   270-132   270-132 demo

NO.9 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE

CA dumps   270-132   270-132 exam prep   270-132

NO.10 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B

CA   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.11 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC

CA dumps   Braindumps 270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132 test answers

NO.12 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC

CA   270-132 practice test   270-132   270-132 demo

NO.13 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD

CA   270-132   270-132 exam prep

NO.14 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A

CA test answers   270-132   270-132 practice test   270-132

NO.15 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A

CA original questions   270-132   270-132 test questions

NO.16 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D

CA   270-132   270-132 exam simulations   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.17 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D

CA dumps   270-132 pdf   270-132   270-132 pdf   270-132

NO.18 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D

CA   270-132   270-132 original questions

NO.19 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A

CA answers real questions   270-132   270-132 exam prep   270-132   270-132

NO.20 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C

CA   270-132 original questions   270-132

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/270-132_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论